2017 GBO Northwestern USA Results :
 
 

Women's Teen Swag  :
1st Place Aidan Barnhart
 
Women's Teen Beach Body :
1st Place Aidan Barnhart
 
Women's Masters Beach Body over 40:
1st Place Ute Faulkner
 
Women's Masters Beach Body Over 50 :
1st Place Dawnmarie MacGillis
 
Overall Masters Women Beach Body Champion :
Dawnmarie MacGillis
 
 
Women's Novice Beach Body Class A :
1st Place Jenifer Roberts
 
Women's Novice Beach Body Class B:
1st Place Shannon Pottratz
 
Women's Novice Beach Body Class C:
1st Place  Rachel Kahl
2nd Place Tiffany Long
3rd Place Kaitejo Blaisdell
 
 
Women's Novice Beach Body Class D:
1st Place Shaun Johnson
2nd Place Ute Faulkner
 
Overall Novice Women's Beach Body Champion :
Rachel Kahl
 
Women's Open Beach Body Class A:
1st Place Shannon Pottratz
2nd Place Jenifer Roberts
 
Women's Open Beach Body Class B:
1st Place Tiffany Long
2nd Place Rachel Kahl
3rd Place Dawnmarie MacGillis
4th Place Katiejo Blaisdell
 
Women's Open Beach Body Class C :
1st Place Shaun Johnson
 
Overall Women's Beach Body Champion :
Shaun Johnson
 
Men's  Teen Beach Body :
1st Place Garrett Harrison
 
Novice Men's Beach Body Class A :
1st Place Garett Harrison
2nd Place Suttie Bates
3rd Place Alex Barta
 
Novice Men's Beach Body Class B :
1st Place PJ Williams
 
Novice Men's Beach Body Class C :
1st Place Mike Baielli
2nd Place Christopher Paris
 
Novice Men's Beach Body Overall Champion:
Mike Baielli
 
Open Men's Beach Body Class A :
1st Place Tom Trude
 
Open Men's Beach Body Class B:
1st Place Nick Stephanishen
2nd Place Alex Barta
 
Open Men's Beach Body Class C:
1st Mike Baielli
2nd Place PJ Williams
 
Overall Men's Beach Body Champion  :
Tom Trude
 
Master Figure over 40
1st Place Amy Brantner
 
Novice Figure :
1st Place Kelly Stevenson
 
Women's Open Figure Class A :
 1st Place Amy Brantner
 
Women's Open Figure Class B :
1st Place Kelly Stevenson
 
Women's Open Figure Class C :
1st Place Callie Collins
 
Women's Open Figure Overall :
Kelly Stevenson
 
Mixed Pairs Bodybuilding
1st Place Randy Brooks / Callie Collins
2nd Place PJ Williams / Paige DuMars
 
Men's Novice Classic Bodybuilding Class A:
1st Place Tom Trude
2nd Place Suttie Bates
 
Men's Novice Classic Bodybuilding Class B :
1st Place Mike Baielli
2nd Place PJ Williams
3rd Place  Anthony Durant
 
Overall Novice Classic Bodybuilding Champion:
Mike Baielli
 
Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class A :
1st Place Tom Trude
 
 
Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class B:
1st Place Robert Orion Sikes
 
Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class C :
1st Place TJ Mick
 
Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class D:
1st Place Nick Stephanishen
 
Open Men's Classic Bodybuilding Class E:
1st Place : Mike Baielli
2nd Place : Anthony Durant
 
Overall Men's Classic Physique Champion :
Robert Orion Sikes
 
Novice Men's Heavyweight Bodybuilding
1st Place Nick Zabic & Overall Winner
 
2nd Place Mitch Millhouse
 
3rd Place Daniel Colter
 
Women's Open Classic Bodybuilding Class A:
1st Place Paige DuMars
 
Women's Open Classic Bodybuilding Class B:
1st Place Callie Collins
 
Overall Open Women's Classic Bodybuilding Champion : Callie Collins
 
Master Men's Bodybuilding Over 40 :
1st Place Orlando Moore
 
Master Men's Bodybuilding Over 50 :
1st Place : Randy Brooks
 
Overall Master Men's Bodybuilding  Champion :
Orlando Moore
 
Open Men's Bodybuilding Lightweight :
1st Place Robert Orion Sikes
 
Open Men's Bodybuilding Middleweight :
1st Place PJ Williams
 
Open Men's Bodybuilding Light Heavy :
1st Place  Orlando Moore
2nd Place TJ Mick
3rd Place Randy Brooks
 
Open Men's Bodybuilding Heavyweight :
1st Place Daniel Colter
 
Open Men's Bodybuilding Super Heavy :
1st Place Cody Plumb
 
Overall Men's Bodybuilding Champion :
Cody Plumb
 

2016 GBO Best Of The West Championships Placings :
Men's Bodybuilding -
Light Heavyweight Winner : Rade Mrkela
Heavyweight Winner : Tyler Brooks
Overall Winner : Tyler Brooks (received GBO pro card )
 
Women's Master Bodybuilding over 50 & Overall Masters Winner :
Merrilee Downs
 
Women's Master Figure over 50 1st Place & Overall Masters Winner :
Merrilee Downs
 
Women's Novice Beach Body  1st Place  & Overall Winner : Dawnmarie MacGillis
 
Women's Master Over 40 Beach Body 1st Place and Overall Masters Winner :
Janine Nicholson
 
Women's Master Beach Body Over 50 1st Place : Dawnmarie MacGillis
 
Women's Open Beach Body Class B 1st Place : Dawnmarie MacGillis
 
Women's Open Beach Body Class C 1st Place and Overall Winner : Janine Nicholson (Received GBO Pro Card )
 
Men's Teen Beach Body 1st Place :
Tom Trude
 
Men's Novice Beach Body Class B:
1st Place Nicholas Stephanishen
2nd Place Adam Thomas
3rd Place Nick Bond
Overall Winner Novice Beach Body Winner  Nicholas Stephanishen 
 
Open Men's Beach Body Class A:
1st Place Tom Trude
 
Open Men's Beach Body Class B :
1st Place Nicholas Stephanishen
2nd Place Adam Thomas
3rd Place Nick Bond
 
Overall Open Men's Beach Body winner :
Tom Trude (Received GBO Pro Card )
 
Women's Teen Swag 1st Place :
Aidan Barnhart
 
Jr Fitness 6 & under :
1st Place : Destyni Heitmann
 
Jr. Fitness 13-17 year old division :
1st Place Aidan Barnhart